Is glen scanlan Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mported Product Of Scotland Mark Trade Glen Scanlan Blended Scotch Whisky Matured In Oak Casks Distilled In Scotland Under British Government Supervision Reserve 20040% Vol, Coasumersarvie
Check glen scanlan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open glen scanlan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spirit · Bottle
Flavor
Rich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


