Is GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM MAIZE AND WHEAT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SKIMMED MILK, SUCROSE, LACTOSE), VEGETABLE OIL, WHISKY FLAVOURING (0.2%), MALT WHISKY (0.1%), SALT.
Check GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


