Is GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt whisky
malt whisky
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM MAIZE AND WHEAT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SKIMMED MILK, SUCROSE, LACTOSE), VEGETABLE OIL, WHISKY FLAVOURING (0.2%), MALT WHISKY (0.1%), SALT.
Check GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
GLENFARCLAS, TRADITIONAL FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


