Is GLENGOYNE, HIGHLAND SINGLE MALT SCOTCH WHISKY FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk

sweetened condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, VEGETABLE FAT, GLENGOYNE MALT WHISKY (1%), FLAVORING, SALT.

Check GLENGOYNE, HIGHLAND SINGLE MALT SCOTCH WHISKY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking