Is Glenisk bio organic vanilla yoghurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus), Organic Vanilla Pods (0.01%), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract (0.01%).
Check Glenisk bio organic vanilla yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenisk bio organic vanilla yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


