Is Glenisk Organic Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt 450 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder
  • organic semi skimmed milk organic strawberries

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Semi Skimmed Milk Organic Strawberries, Water, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Lemon Juide Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Cultures (Streptorocus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobaillus Casei), Organic Aronia Juice Concentrate

Check Glenisk Organic Low Fat Strawberry Yoghurt 450 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go