Is Glenryck Pilchards in Tomato Sauce 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Atlantic Pilchards (Sardina pilchardus) (Fish) (65%), Tomato Sauce (34%) (Water, Tomato Concentrate, Corn Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Salt), Salt
Check Glenryck Pilchards in Tomato Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenryck Pilchards in Tomato Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glenryck Pilchards in Tomato Sauce 400g is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSalad


