Is GLENRYCK SARDINES IN BRINE 120G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Sardina pilchardus) ( Fish ), Water, Salt

Check GLENRYCK SARDINES IN BRINE 120G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? GLENRYCK SARDINES IN BRINE 120G | Spoonful