Is Glenwood Honey Pepper Old Style Beef Jerky, Honey Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Glenwood Honey Pepper Old Style Beef Jerky, Honey Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Honey Pepper Old Style Beef Jerky, Honey Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Strip


