Is Glenwood Maui Sweet Onion Meat Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Water, Sugar, Maui Sweet Onions, Seasonings (salt, Sugar, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors), Less Than 2% Of: Grill Powder (corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate), Orange Juice Concentrate, Hickory Liquid Smoke, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavors, Encased In Collagen, Carmine, Caramel
Check Glenwood Maui Sweet Onion Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Maui Sweet Onion Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

