Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Glenwood Peppered Old Style Beef Jerky, Peppered Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, HONEY, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Glenwood Peppered Old Style Beef Jerky, Peppered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Glenwood Peppered Old Style Beef Jerky, Peppered | Spoonful