Is Glenwood Traditional Beef Jerky Teriyaki, Traditional Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TERIYAKI SEASONINGS (SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL LAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), LESS THAN 2% OF. NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Glenwood Traditional Beef Jerky Teriyaki, Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch