No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Glico Curry Medium 220G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil (palm oil, hydrogenated palm oil, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated rapeseed oil), Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, honey, banana puree), Salt, Curry powder, Dextrin, Caramel colour, Onion powder, Tomato powder, Yeast extract, Cultured milk powder, Soy sauce powder, Mono-and diglycerides, Banana powder, Fermented wheat flour seasoning, Spices, Artificial flavors, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Raisins, Citric acid, Lactic acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy, Sulphites. May contain: Mustard.

Check Glico Curry Medium 220G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Glico Curry Medium 220G | Spoonful