Is Glico Curry Medium 220G Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable oil (palm oil, hydrogenated palm oil, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated rapeseed oil), Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, honey, banana puree), Salt, Curry powder, Dextrin, Caramel colour, Onion powder, Tomato powder, Yeast extract, Cultured milk powder, Soy sauce powder, Mono-and diglycerides, Banana powder, Fermented wheat flour seasoning, Spices, Artificial flavors, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Raisins, Citric acid, Lactic acid. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy, Sulphites. May contain: Mustard.
Check Glico Curry Medium 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Curry Medium 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Cube


