Is Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 473
473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugar, Cacao Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Shortening, Malt Extract, Starch, Salt, Yeast, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Emulsifier (472A, 473, 322), Flavour, Raising Agent, Annatto, Seasoning (Inorganic Salt)
Check Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


