Is Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugar, Cacao Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Shortening, Malt Extract, Starch, Salt, Yeast, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Emulsifier (472A, 473, 322), Flavour, Raising Agent, Annatto, Seasoning (Inorganic Salt)

Check Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glico Pocky Asian Chocolate 63g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go