Is Glico® Pocky® Matcha Green Tea Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 1.41oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Interesterified Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Tocopherols), Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Refined Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, Bha, Beta-carotene Color), Green Tea Powder, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Artificial Flavors, Salt, Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Yeast, Monoglyceride, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Papain, Blue 1 Lake, Beta-carotene Color
Check Glico® Pocky® Matcha Green Tea Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 1.41oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico® Pocky® Matcha Green Tea Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 1.41oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glico® Pocky® Matcha Green Tea Cream Covered Biscuit Sticks 1.41oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


