Is Glico Pocky Sticks - Strawberry 45g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 37
- whole wheat flour 2
wheat flour 37
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour 37%, sugar 21%, hydrogenated palm kernel oil 15%, milk powder 9%, lactose 7%, inulin 2%, margarine 2%, whole wheat flour 2%, strawberry powder 0.1%, thickener (E1420), emulsifier (E322(i)), raising agent (E500(ii)), natural color (E120), natural identical flavour
Check Glico Pocky Sticks - Strawberry 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Sticks - Strawberry 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Stick


