Is Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol
polyglycerol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Illipe Butter, Sal Butter, Shea Butter, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Or Sunflower Oil), Actose, Whole Milk Powder, Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Or Rapeseed Oil), Strawberry Powder, Butter, Salt, Yeast, Milk Seasoning, Coloring (Red Beet, Annatto Extract), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Monosterarate), Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Glico Pocky, Strawberry, Net Wt. 4.19oz, 9-count (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


