Is Glier's Octoberfest Bratwursts Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavoring, Spices, Sodium Lactate & Sodium Acetate & Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutama
Check Glier's Octoberfest Bratwursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glier's Octoberfest Bratwursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Glier's Octoberfest Bratwursts is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish


