Is GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter creamer flavor
butter creamer flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE PALM OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), YEAST, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (DOUGH CONDITIONER), BUTTER CREAMER FLAVOR, PENTOPAN AND NEUTRASE (ENZYMES).
Check GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLOBAL BRANDS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS, SOUP & OYSTER CRACKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


