No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID AND REDUCED IRON), VEGETABLE PALM OIL, VEGETABLE PALM OLEIN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP. MALT EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CARROT POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, CABBAGE POWDER. RED PEPPER POWDER, GREEN PEPPER POWDER. TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS. SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, RED CHILLI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL TOMATO FLAVOR. PROTEASE (ENZYME).

Check Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Gluten Free? Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable | Spoonful