No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID AND REDUCED IRON), VEGETABLE PALM OIL, VEGETABLE PALM OLEIN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP. MALT EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CARROT POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, CABBAGE POWDER. RED PEPPER POWDER, GREEN PEPPER POWDER. TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS. SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, RED CHILLI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL TOMATO FLAVOR. PROTEASE (ENZYME).

Check Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Wheat Free? Global Brands Vegetable Crackers, Vegetable | Spoonful