Is Global Kitchen Chicken Korma with Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked brown long grain rice (water, brown long grain rice) 57.7%, chickpeas 21.7%, red pepper 4.0%, carrot 3.2%, peas 3.2%, sunflower oil, coconut milk 2.2% (coconut extract, water), sugar, yeast extract, dried spices (paprika powder, ginger powder, coriander powder, ground black pepper, cinnamon), fried onion (onion, sunflower oil), garlic powder, lemon juice, salt, korma spice mix (spices & herbs, salt), acid (citric acid), natural flavouring.

Check Global Kitchen Chicken Korma with Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Packet, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCoconut
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go