Is GLOBAL VILLAGE CUISINE, ETHIOPIAN VEGAN LENTIL COMBO Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(GREEN SPLIT PEAS, ONION, MUSHROOMS, FLAX SEEDS, RED BELL PEPPER, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES) (RED LENTIL, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATO, SALT, CITRIC ACID], GINGER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICES, SALT) (BROWN RICE, MILLET, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT)

Check GLOBAL VILLAGE CUISINE, ETHIOPIAN VEGAN LENTIL COMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? GLOBAL VILLAGE CUISINE, ETHIOPIAN VEGAN LENTIL COMBO | Spoonful