Is Gloria Potted Meat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef Tripe, Water, Pork. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Seasoning (mustard), Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extractives (paprika), Extractives Of Lemon, Vinegar, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Gloria Potted Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch