Is Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Onion, Carrot, Basmati Rice, Potato, Sugar, Ginger Puree, Desiccated Coconut, Coriander, Lemongrass, Bouillon (Salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetables (Onion, Parsnip, Parsley), Sunflower Oil, Spices (Lovage, Turmeric, Pepper, Garlic, Mace, Nutmeg), Spice Extract), Garlic Puree, Thai Basil, Lime Leaf, Salt, Red Chilli

Check Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glorious! Singapore Crushed Tomato Soup is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch