Is Glory Foods Honey Carrots, Southern Style, Seasoned Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, glazed carrot slices with a soft, fork-tender texture and a noticeable seasoned glaze; commonly served warm as a side for holiday meals, weeknight dinners, or potlucks. Reviewers frequently note pleasant sweetness and convenience, citing consistent tenderness while occasionally mentioning variable syrup consistency or seasoning intensity and simple reheating convenience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, glazed carrot slices with a soft, fork-tender texture and a noticeable seasoned glaze; commonly served warm as a side for holiday meals, weeknight dinners, or potlucks. Reviewers frequently note pleasant sweetness and convenience, citing consistent tenderness while occasionally mentioning variable syrup consistency or seasoning intensity and simple reheating convenience.
Ingredients
Carrots, Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Butterfat, Beta Carotene (Used For Color), Citric Acid, Ethanol, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol (Used As An Antioxidant), Triacetin.
Check Glory Foods Honey Carrots, Southern Style, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Honey Carrots, Southern Style, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Glory Foods Honey Carrots, Southern Style, Seasoned is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


