Is Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- butter flavor
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Butter Flavor (Flavor, Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Extract), Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene), Pectin, Spice.
Check Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
SOUTHERN STYLE SEASONED BLACKEYE PEAS, SOUTHERN STYLE
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE TURNIP GREENS, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
Where to buy
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


