Is Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Butter Flavor (Flavor, Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Extract), Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene), Pectin, Spice.
Check Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
SOUTHERN STYLE SEASONED BLACKEYE PEAS, SOUTHERN STYLE
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE GREEN BEANS, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE TURNIP GREENS, SEASONED SOUTHERN STYLE
Where to buy
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Fried Apples, 14.5 oz., Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


