Is Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


