Is Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)

Check Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep