Is Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, Seasoned Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Simply Seasoned Blackeye Peas, Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
Bushs Best Blackeye Peas 15.8 oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Mixed Green
About this product
Vegetable · Can


