Is GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Diheptylsuccinate, Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Carnauba (Coperniciacerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acidcopolymer, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Glycinesoja (Soybean), Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)
Check GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


