Is GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Diheptylsuccinate, Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Carnauba (Coperniciacerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acidcopolymer, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Glycinesoja (Soybean), Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)

Check GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PACIFIC COAST) – 3.83G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go