Is GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PINK LAGOON) – 3.83G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Diheptylsuccinate, Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Carnauba (Coperniciacerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acidcopolymer, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Glycinesoja (Soybean), Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)
Check GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PINK LAGOON) – 3.83G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PINK LAGOON) – 3.83G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
GLOSSY LIP CRAYON (PINK LAGOON) – 3.83G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


