Is GLOW CHOCOLATIER, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate: artificial flavor: hazelnut flavor
- hazelnut pulp
polyglycerol polyricinoleate: artificial flavor: hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 50% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE: NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT): FILLING (SUGAR, PARTLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEMINERALIZED WHEY POWDER, PEANUT PULP, SKIM MILK POWDER, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUT PULP, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: HAZELNUT FLAVOR).
Check GLOW CHOCOLATIER, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOW CHOCOLATIER, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


