Is Glow iced latte collagen protein shake 250nl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen hydrolysate

bovine collagen hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Skimmed Milk , Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Hydroxide, Sweetener: Sucralose, Lactase

Check Glow iced latte collagen protein shake 250nl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking