Is GLOW PINEAPPLE AND MANGO JUICE WITH TURMERIC JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, ACEROLA JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC POWDER, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GLOW PINEAPPLE AND MANGO JUICE WITH TURMERIC JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOW PINEAPPLE AND MANGO JUICE WITH TURMERIC JUICE DRINK BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


