Is GLOW, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 50
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 50% (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE: NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT); FILLING (SUGAR, PARTLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SALT, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: CHOCOLATE FLAVOR).
Check GLOW, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLOW, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


