Is Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • L-leucine
  • retinyl palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER; COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE; TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE; SUCRALOSE; NATURAL FLAVOR; L-ISOLEUCINE; L-LEUCINE; L-VALINE; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; GUM ARABIC; ESTER GUM; D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E); PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6); RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A); CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). CONTAINS COCONUT.

Check Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go