Is Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER; COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE; TRIMAGNESIUM CITRATE; SUCRALOSE; NATURAL FLAVOR; L-ISOLEUCINE; L-LEUCINE; L-VALINE; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; GUM ARABIC; ESTER GUM; D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E); PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6); RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A); CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Glowberry Prime Hydration Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


