Is Glucerna Hunger Smart, Diabetes Nutritional Shake, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Homemade Vanilla, 10 fl oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Fructose, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Oil, Glycerin, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Soy Fiber, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Liquid Sucralose Concentrate, Salt, Magnesium Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Acesulfame Potassium, Ferrous Sulfate, Gellan Gum, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Corn Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Riboflavin, Citric Acid, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3

Check Glucerna Hunger Smart, Diabetes Nutritional Shake, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Homemade Vanilla, 10 fl oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glucerna Hunger Smart, Diabetes Nutritional Shake, To Help Manage Blood Sugar, Homemade Vanilla, 10 fl oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go