Is Glucerna Protein Shakes, Rich Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali); Less Than 1% Of: Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12), Soluble Corn Fiber, Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fructose, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Potassium Hydroxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, And Carrageenan.
Check Glucerna Protein Shakes, Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucerna Protein Shakes, Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


