Is Gluco Down Blood Sugar Maintenance Peach Mango Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavoring
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble corn fiber, natural flavoring, malic acid, citric acid, banaba leaf P.E., colorings (vegetable), sucralose, vitamins and minerals: thiamine, pyridoxine, cyanocobalamin, biotin, zinc picolinate, manganese citrate, chromium picolinate.
Check Gluco Down Blood Sugar Maintenance Peach Mango Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluco Down Blood Sugar Maintenance Peach Mango Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


