Is GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN MSM 1300MG - 120 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine cartilage
- chondroitin sulfate
- crab exoskeleton
- glucosamine sulfate kcl derived from shrimp
- glucosamine sulfate
bovine cartilage
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Sulfate (Glucosamine Sulfate Kcl Derived From Shrimp And Crab Exoskeleton), Chondroitin Sulfate (Bovine Cartilage), Methyl Sulfonylmethane (Msm), Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Water-soluble Cellulose, Titanium Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose
Check GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN MSM 1300MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN MSM 1300MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE CHONDROITIN MSM 1300MG - 120 CAPS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


