Is Pure Encapsulations Glucosamine + Chondroitin With MSM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glucosamine hcl
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hcl (from Crab, Shrimp) 300 Mg, Chondroitin Sulfate (from Bovine) 300 Mg, Msm (methylsulfonylmethane) 300 Mg, Other Ingredients: Vegetarian Capsule (cellulose, Water), Ascorbyl Palmitate. Contains Shellfish (Crab, Shrimp).
Check Pure Encapsulations Glucosamine + Chondroitin With MSM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Encapsulations Glucosamine + Chondroitin With MSM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


