Is GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500MG - 300 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine sulfate
glucosamine sulfate
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Sulfate (-Free), Exoskeleton Of Crab, Shrimp, Stabilized With Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500MG - 300 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500MG - 300 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUCOSAMINE SULFATE 500MG - 300 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


