Is Glucosamine sulphate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucosamine sulphate 2kci (crustaceans), bulking agent (microcrystalline cellulose), ascorbic acid, anti-caking agent (magnesium stearate).
Check Glucosamine sulphate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glucosamine sulphate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking


