Is GLUCOSE GEL, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PUNCH FLAVOR (NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, ACESULFAME K, FD&C RED # 40.
Check GLUCOSE GEL, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSE GEL, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


